Converse Bank announces recurrent 25% cashback offer
YEREVAN, July 3. /ARKA/. As part of a string of events marking its 25th foundation anniversary, the Yerevan-based Converse Bank announced another promotion offer -"25% cashback." The bank said the offer is a joint initiative with the Argentinean Embassy to Armenia.
Together they have announced the "Argentinean Wine Week" that will run from July 2 to July 8. During this time span, the customers of the bank, who will buy Argentinean wine Del Fin Del Mundo from a partner restaurant and pay by the banking card, will be awarded 25% cashback.
"This is the fourth major cashback offer this year in connection with the bank's 25th establishment anniversary," the bank said in a press release. As part of the cashback campaign, about 10 million drams have been returned to customers since the beginning of the year, it said.
Particularly, from July 22 to 29, it will be supporting the "Sevan Startup" project. It also supports construction of children's playgrounds in Armenia and Artsakh.
Converse Bank was registered on December 20, 1993. Its shareholders are Advanced Global Investments LLC (Argentina) - 80.94%, the Armenian Apostolic Church - 5% and the HayPost Trust Management B.V. Company, Armenia’s national postal operator - 14.06%. -0---