ACBA Leasing and Avangard Motors come out with another exclusive offer
YEREVAN, December 18. /ARKA/. ACBA Leasing and Avangard Motors company, summing up the “Count and Buy” promotion campaign, have come out with another exclusive offer, the press service of ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK said today.
It said when purchasing any of Avangard Motors lineup vehicles through ACBA Leasing until the end of this year, the buyer may enjoy the following advantages: annual interest rate of 0.01% (in cases of paying in Euro), 10% prepayment, 1% commission, a CASCO insurance policy at 2.5-2.75%, 2 years maturity and no additional payments.
According to Aghasi Gasparyan, CEO of ACBA Leasing, as a result of cooperation with Avangard Motors, the total value of leased cars in 2019 amounted to about 4 billion drams.
"The recorded result is impressive, and we decided not to stop there. We have developed another proposal, thanks to which our partners will have the opportunity to purchase a car from the entire Avangard Motors lineup by the end of the year at terms, unprecedented at Armenia's leasing market," he said. At the same time, Gasparyan expressed hope that this new proposal will also receive a wide response.
ACBA Leasing is a member of the financial group ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK. It is the absolute leader in the leasing market of Armenia.
ACBA was established in 1995 as part of EU’s TACIS program. As a result of a long-term and mutually beneficial cooperation between ACBA Bank and the French Credit Agricole the latter became the biggest shareholder of ACBA in 2006, September. ACBA was restructured, becoming a closed joint stock company and was renamed ACBA CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK. ($1 - 477.44 drams). -0-