VTB Bank (Armenia) provides bank guarantee to LSoft developer
YEREVAN, April 23. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) and the core banking system developer LSOFT have been actively cooperating in the framework of settlement and cash operations for more than 10 years, the press service of the bank said in a press release today.
According to it, the bank has been financing the LSOFT developer through bank guarantees since 2020. Bank guarantee is provided to ensure the fulfillment of the company's contractual obligations to the Ministry of Finance of Armenia.
LSOFT is one of the leading software companies in Armenia, specialized in the development and maintenance of core banking system software for companies in the financial market, offering them comprehensive solutions.
The guarantees of VTB Bank (Armenia) enable the client to fulfill its obligations to the third party. They are viewed as additional evidence of the financial stability of the company and its ability to fulfill its contractual obligations.
Lending to and servicing medium-sized business entities is one of the priority areas of VTB Bank (Armenia). For each client, the bank uses an individual flexible financing approach, based on the specifics of the client's  business.
The credit products and financial instruments provided by the bank are aimed at solving various problems of entrepreneurs at different stages of business development.
More detailed information about the financial instruments of VTB Bank (Armenia) can be obtained on the official website of the bank at https://www.vtb.am/ru/financial/financial-tools, at its branches or by calling the Contact Center at 87-87.