Acba Leasing announces rebranding
YEREVAN, June 22. /ARKA/. ACBA Leasing, the first and leading company in Armenia's leasing market, has announced its rebranding.
Work, dedication and aspiration: this is how leasing was first introduced in Armenia in early 2000s. During 19 years since its establishment up to now, ACBA Leasing has been an absolute market leader.
Make your aspiration a reality: under this motto ACBA Leasing will continue its dynamic development. In the last 3 years alone, the company has tripled its numbers.
"Rebranding will help us become more presentable, more popular. Leasing customers are successful entrepreneurs who know the market well and want to maintain their leading position. Starting only with agriculture, today we cover all sectors of the economy," said Hakob Andreasyan, CEO of Acba Bank and Chairman of the Board of ACBA Leasing.
"At the moment our leasing portfolio is worth 40 billion drams, and by the end of the year it will be more than 50 billion drams. In the coming 2 years we plan to double the leasing portfolio, bringing it to 100 billion drams. The role of Acba Bank, which owns 100% of ACBA Leasing shares, is very important. Thanks to the daily assistance of the bank's employees and branches we fulfill our tasks with high efficiency," ACBA Leasing CEO Aghasi Gasparyan said.