Within the framework of the World Economic Forum held in Davos, on May 24, CEO of the Warsaw Stock Exchange Marek Dietl and CEO of the Armenian Securities  Exchange Hayk Yeganyan, in the presence of President of the Republic of Armenia Vahagn Khachaturyan and President of the Republic of Poland Andrzej Duda, signed a Letter of intent on the acquisition of 65.03% of the shares of the Armenian Securities  Exchange by the Warsaw Stock Exchange. The  signing of the master contract will take place in June in Armenia
Armenian Central Bank approves sale of AMX shares to Warsaw Stock Exchange
At its May 24 sitting, the Board of the Central Bank of Armenia gave its consent to the acquisition of the Armenian Securities Exchange (AMX) by the Warsaw Stock Exchange
The whole world is talking about NFT: what it is and how to make money from it
The end of 2020 saw the crypto markets boom and mature, with different sectors flourishing as Bitcoin,  the world’s first and most-popular cryptocurrency, was reaching new all-time highs and altcoins (all cryptocurrencies other than Bitcoin) were growing at a rapid pace
Solar photovoltaic power plant built in Talin with assistance of Acba Bank (video)
Monday, May 23rd, 2022
Another solar photovoltaic power plant was built on a 7.5 hectare land plot in Talin with the assistance of Acba Bank. The Talin-2 power plant will produce 10.5 mln. kWh of electricity annually, Acba Bank’s press service reported
Central Bank of Armenia puts  silver collector coin “Davit Bek” into circulation starting May 23
Davit Bek (date of birth unknown, died at the end of 1728) – a leader of the Armenian national liberation movement, a military commander. He served in the army of the king of Georgia Vakhtang VI