VTB Bank (Armenia) to hold “Winter with VTB” lottery on February 23
YEREVAN, February 22. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) will hold a lottery under “Winter with VTB” offer on February 23, the press service of the bank reported to “ARKA”
Those 100 VTB Bank (Armenia) customers who have received the biggest number of bonus points while making non-cash payments with Visa cards will be able to participate in the lottery, the press release says.
The lottery will offer different prizes, and the main prize is a trip for two to Dubai.
On November 1, VTB Bank (Armenia) and Visa announced on kicking off “Winter with VTB” joint marketing campaign that lasted from November 1, 2011 to January 31, 2012.
VTB Bank (Armenia) CJSC is a member of international financial Group VTB since April 2004. Currently the second largest in Russia VTB Bank (OJSC) owns 100% of the shares of VTB Bank (Armenia). The bank traditionally ranks among the leaders of the banking system of Armenia in a number of key indicators. Now the Bank has the largest branch network in the country - 68 branches.-0-