ADB announces new Instant loan
YEREVAN, June 2. / ARKA /. The Armenian Development Bank has announced today a new consumer loan called "Instant’ designed for clients with positive credit history and owing a real estate meeting the bank’s requirements.
The maximum amount of loans that can be repaid in 7 years is 10 million drams. They are available without certification of income and insurance of mortgage real estate.
The Armenian Development Bank (ADB) was established in 1990. Its major shareholders are Ruben Hayrapetyan (10%), Ara Mekhakyan (19.98 %) and Grigor Termenjyan (16.03%).
The bank's assets as of April 1, 2014 stood at 69.2 billion drams; its liabilities were worth 59.7 billion drams, credit investments stood at 41 billion drams, and the capital at about 9.5 billion drams.
The net profit in the first quarter of 2014 amounted to 258.1 million drams, which was 60 percent higher than in the first quarter of 2013. ($ 1 - 413.28 drams). M.M.-0-