Nominal coupon bonds issued by Finca listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia
Nominal coupon bonds issued by Finca  listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia
YEREVAN, March 14. /ARKA/. Starting from March 13, 2017 nominal coupon bonds issued by “Finca” Universal Credit Organization CJSC (UCO CJSC) will be listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia and included in the bonds' second Bbond list, the exchange said today.
The issue of the company's bonds, with total nominal value of USD 4,000,000, comprises 160,000 coupon bonds with nominal value of USD 25 each, coupon rate of 7.5% and maturity period of 24 months. The bonds (ISIN - AMFNCAB21ER4) will be traded under FNCAB1 ticker symbol and will be allowed to manual and REPO trading as well.
To recall, on February 22, 2017 placement of the Company's above mentioned bonds took place at NASDAQ OMX Armenia, as a result of which the Company attracted USD 4,003,869.33. Cut-off price of the bonds was USD 25, the cut-off yield stood at 7.5%, and the weighted average yield was 7.4470%.
The list of securities listed and admitted to trading on NASDAQ OMX Armenia, is available on “Financial Instruments” page of NASDAQ OMX Armenia official web-site (
"FINCA" Universal Credit Organization CJSC was founded and licensed in March, 2006 (license N13 given by Central Bank of RA). The Company was founded by “FINCA International Inc.” American organization, which transferred a part of its shares to the "FINCA Microfinance Cooperative" UA on November 01, 2011. FINCA has a wide range of branches and representations covering entire are of the Republic of Armenia and providing business, agriculture, as well as consumer credits.