• Archive for March 13th, 2017
Anelik Bank to place one billion drams worth bonds
The Yerevan-based Anelik Bank said today will place the third issue of dram-denominated bonds in the amount of one billion Armenian drams from March 15 to April 28
Increasing domestic debt carries the risk of default- economist says
Armenia’s growing domestic debt carries a serious risk of default, economist Vilen Khachatryan told journalists today. According to official data
The State Depository of Precious Stones and Metals Agency, an affiliation of Armenian Finance Ministry, set new prices for government agencies to buy and sell precious stones and metals which were effective from March 6 to March 12, 2017
Armenia’s commercial banks bought around $61.9 million from the local foreign currency market on March 6 to 10 at the average weighted exchange rate of 485.53 drams per one USD, the Central Bank of Armenia reported on Monday
Unibank’s additional stock issue listed at NASDAQ OMX Armenia
On March 10, additional issue of common nominal stocks by UNIBANK OJSC was listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia and included in the stocks’ Main list (A), the press office of the stock exchange reported on Monday