• Archive for March 7th, 2017
Concert of young and talented musicians held in Yerevan with support of Unibank
The first concert of symphonic music as part of a target program designed to help young and talented musicians in Armenia and Nagorno-Karabakh to improve their skills, was held on March 6 in Aram Khachaturyan concert hall in Yerevan
Anelik bank introduces ‘Hello, Anleik‘ system
The Yerevan-based Anelik Bank said today it is the first financial institution in Armenia to have introduced an automated system for communication with its customers in the Facebook social network
EBRD, European Union, and Sweden help to promote Armenian women’s participation in business
Speaking at the official launch of Women in Business program, designed by the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) to support women-led small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) in several former Soviet republics
Armenian banks to provide 16 million euros worth loans to women entrepreneurs as part of EBRD's women in business program
Armenian banks will provide 16 million euros worth loans to women entrepreneurs as part of EBRD’s Women in Business program