“FINCA” UCO CJSC’s AMD denominated coupon bonds listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia
YEREVAN, May 12. /ARKA/. Starting from May 12, 2017 nominal coupon bonds issued by “Finca” Universal Credit Organization CJSC (UCO CJSC) will be listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia and included in the bonds' second Bbond list, the stock exchange reported on Thursday.
Current issue of the Company's bonds, with total nominal value of AMD 1,500,000,000, comprises 150,000 coupon bonds with nominal value of AMD 10,000 each, coupon rate of 12.75% and maturity period of 24 months.
According to the stock exchange’s news release, the bonds (ISIN - AMFNCAB22ER2) will be traded under FNCAB2 ticker symbol and will be allowed to manual and REPO trading as well.
“To recall, on April 27, 2017 placement of the Company's above mentioned bonds took place at NASDAQ OMX Armenia, as a result of which the Company attracted AMD 1,501,239,156,” the news release says.
“Cut-off price of the bonds was AMD 10,001.72, the cut-off yield stood at 12.74%, and the weighted average yield was 12.702%.”
"FINCA" Universal Credit Organization CJSC was founded and licensed in March, 2006 (license N13 given by Central Bank of RA). The Company was founded by “FINCA International Inc.”, an American organization which transferred a part of its shares to the "FINCA Microfinance Cooperative" UA on November 01, 2011.
FINCA has a wide range of branches and representations covering entire are of the Republic of Armenia and providing business, agriculture, as well as consumer credits.
NASDAQ OMX Armenia is the only stock exchange currently operating in Armenia. On January 26, 2009, “Armenian Stock Exchange” ojsc was officially renamed as “NASDAQ OMX Armenia” ojsc. On June 5, 2009, “NASDAQ OMX Armenia” ojsc became the owner of 100% of the shares of the “Central Depository of Armenia” ojsc. NASDAQ OMX Armenia and Central Depository of Armenia are among the main securities market infrastructure institutions in Armenia.