Branch ‘Moscow’ of VTB Bank (Armenia) in Yerevan to be moved to another street
YEREVAN, October 4. /ARKA/. The branch ‘Moscow’ of VTB Bank (Armenia), which is servicing corporate clients, will be moved from Argishti Street to 35, 71/2 Moskovyan Street, Yerevan.
In the new office, all the range of products and services are provided to corporate clients, particularly loans for small and medium business, various documentary products, guarantees, leasing, cash management, including opening and closure of accounts, money transfers, transactions with immovable property, Business Card provision, attraction or deposits etc.
The new office is furnished with modern and high-tech equipment, which is necessary for fast, reliable and high-quality formalization of transaction.
The branch clients can also enjoy the remote service system of VTB Bank (Armenia), which will allow them to save resources and time.
VTB Bank (Armenia) CJSC became a part of the VTB international financial group in 2004.
Currently, VTB Bank, the second largest in Russia, owns 100% of VTB Bank (Armenia). It runs 67 branches in the country. -0--