ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK and NABU announce winners of organic agriculture competition
YEREVAN, July 2. /ARKA/. The ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK and the Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Union (NABU), one of the oldest and largest environment associations in Germany, have summed up the results of a competition announced as part of their jointly implemented program "Development of Organic Agriculture 2019-2020."
When summarizing the results of the competition, ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK and NABU took account of the applicants’ possibilities to export their certified organic products, their prospects for creating new jobs, as well as the conditions of their operation in the border areas.
This year 19 applicants were recognized as winners. According to the results of the competition and taking into account the activities in the field of BIO-production in 2019-2020, the program provides for the creation of more than 100 jobs. From the beginning of the program to this day, 300 permanent and seasonal jobs have been created.
The winners of the competition are: