Bank Anelik offers new dram deposit at up to 14.5% per Annum
YEREVAN, January 10. /ARKA/. Bank Anelik has offered a new deposit in Armenian drams to its clients at up to 14.5% per annum, the bank’s press office reported.
The minimum deposit amount is 100,000 drams, according to the report.
Depending on the amount, clients may be entitled to ArCa plastic cards, as well as to Cirrus/Maestro, MasterCard and Visa with no annual service fee and irreducible balance required.
Holders of these cards will be able to take the advantage of the Bank Anelik discounts system in about 500 shops and sales points and get discounts and unique service in all over the world.
The banks aims at offering new and beneficial banking services bearing in mind high demand for new banking products among population, the head of business development of the bank Hayk Mkrtchyan said.
Mkrtchyan also said the bank remains committed to it service package expansion this year and is preparing new surprises for its reliable clients.