VTB Bank (Armenia) launches special new year offer
YEREVAN, November 20. / ARKA /. VTB Bank (Armenia) has launched a special offer for its customers who would seek loans to buy goods on installment plan. The Russian-owned bank said the special offer applies to its customers who will get a loan to buy electronic, household appliances, furniture, building materials from those stores which are its partners. Loans are made available directly at the store upon presentation of identity documents. Besides, from November 19 to December 28 all customers who will apply for a loan to buy goods on credit, will receive gifts at stores.
Those customers who will buy a good worth over 200 thousand drams will get a unique opportunity to participate in the drawing of a KIA Picanto car, which will be held in February 2013.
VTB Bank Armenia chief executive officer Yuri Gusev was quoted as saying in a press release that
loans are available at 200 retail outlets throughout Armenia. The transaction takes minutes.
‘We are confident that the Armenian citizens will appreciate the bank’s moves aimed at helping them increase their living standards," he said.
VTB Bank (Armenia) is fully owned by Russian VTB Group. It runs 69 branches across the country, more than any other Armenia-based bank. -0-