Conversebank raffling off trip for two to Venice
YEREVAN, December 16. /ARKA/. Armenia’s Conversebank is raffling off a trip for two to Venice for all its clients carrying out non-cash transactions via Visa card, the bank’s press office reported.
The offer is valid from December till April 30 2014, according to the report.
Conversebank’s Visa card holders will gain points and get the pain prize, i.e. trip for two to Venice, including air ticket, visa and hotel expenditures, says the report.
Clients will get 2 points for each non-cash transaction via Visa card and an additional 1 point for every 1,000 drams in non-cash payment.
The card holder who will provide a turnover exceeding 500,000 drams and will gain the highest number of points during five months will be the winner.
In case of equal points the card holder with highest number of transactions will win. The second- and third-place winners will get SMART TV sets, and Ipad-mini will be presented for the next two places, says the report.
Converse Bank is owned by Argentinean Armenian businessman Eduardo Eurnekyan (95 percent) and by the Armenian Apostolic Church (5 percent).  –0--