VTB BANK (Armenia) reopened two other renovated branches in Talin and Akhuryan
YEREVAN, July 26./ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) opened Thursday its two renovated branches Talin (Aragatsotn region) and Akhuryan (Shirak region).
The offices were modernized and equipped with the most modern technology, their interior was decorated to correspond to VTB Group brand design.
The newly renovated branches have separate windows for serving legal entities and individuals, they  also have a queue control system.
General Director – Chairman of the Board at VTB Bank (Armenia) Yuri Gusev noted the clients will be better served now.
“Our goal is to remain a reliable financial partner for the citizens in their everyday activities, such as service payments, money transfers as well as large purchases through loan resources,” he noted.
Artak Khachatryan, head of retail business development, underscored the main goal of opening the renovated branches is to improve the customer service. He added the renovated branches don’t stay behind those in Moscow, Tbilisi or Yerevan.
“All the branches should offer high-quality customer service in Akhuryan, Yerevan and other places,” he said. All branches are planned to be renovated by end-2013.
The opening ceremonies were attended by VTB Bank (Armenia) senior officials, Talin Mayor Sargis Aramyan, deputy chief of Shirak administration Seyran Petrosyan, and some other officials.
VTB Bank (Armenia) joined VTB Group in April 2004. VTB, the second largest bank of Russia, holds 100% of shares of Bank VTB (Armenia). Bank VTB (Armenia) has 67 branches all over Armenia’s territory. Bank VTB (Armenia) is traditionally reckoned among leaders for general indicators. -0-