VTB Bank (Armenia) contact center services 3,000 calls every day
YEREVAN, May 26. /ARKA/. The contact center of VTB Bank (Armenia) services 3,000 incoming and outcoming calls a day, on average, the bank’s press office reported on Thursday.
The contact center provides some services in a round-the-clock mode. In particular, holders of the bank’s cards can look at their card balances 24 hours a day and have their any question relating to card servicing answered if they call 010 560 708.
Any information related to the bank’s activity, products and services can be received from the VTB Bank (Armenia) contact center.
The contact centre provides also transaction servicing, particularly money transfers received through all money transfer systems to the bank’s all cards and the provision of plastic cards.
The center also carries out transactions on clients’ all accounts connected to Telephone Banking service if it receives calls from clients and appropriate identification.
The VTB Bank (Armenia) contact center works with clients on five communication channels – phone calls, Skype messages and video calls, e-mail, calls to 010 560708 and automatic specification of card and Facebook balances (online consulting and answering questions of clients).
The contact center officers will answer clients’ questions in Armenian or Russian language.
Calls from mobile phones are paid and from stationary phone are free.
VTB, the second largest bank of Russia, holds 100% of shares of VTB Bank (Armenia). VTB Bank (Armenia) has 67 branches all over Armenia’s territory - the largest branch network in the country. VTB Bank (Armenia) is reckoned among leaders for general indicators. -0---