VTB Bank (Armenia) introduces new services of vehicle owners
YEREVAN, December 22. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) said today it has introduced a new service designed specifically for owners of vehicles enabling them to monitor online their back property taxes. Payment of property tax on vehicles is required for compulsory technical inspection of vehicles.
The bank said in a press release that from now on all physical persons owning vehicles registered in Yerevan can pay for the technical inspection of their vehicles without having to submit to the bank documents certifying their property tax debt.
Instead, the owner of a vehicle should visit the head office of VTB Bank (Armenia) or any of its 65 branches across the country, where he/she can find out within a few seconds the size of their property tax debt, pay the amount online and then pay for the technical inspection of the vehicle and get a relevant ticket.
The main advantage of this service is that customers save their time and efforts, as all these activities occur at one place taking very little time.
More information about the service can be obtained by calling 87-87, or visiting any branch of the bank. VTB Bank (Armenia) is entirely owned by Russian VTB Bank. -0-