VTB Bank (Armenia) pays 20 percent refund to bona fide borrowers
YEREVAN, March 22. / ARKA /. The Yerevan-based VTB Bank (Armenia) said today it will continue to refund up to 20% of the principal amount of an installment loan to its bona fide borrowers after the full repayment of the loan
To date, the Bank has paid over 28 million drams as bonuses to its bona fide borrowers. This offer is for those who will take an installment loan, get connected to free "super rate" service and make regular monthly payments at least for 6 months.
The refund amount is calculated depending on the repayment term of the loan. It is paid to the client as a percentage of the principal amount of the loan (up to 20%) immediately after the complete repayment of the loan.
Detailed information on terms of installment loans and "super rate" service is available on the website of the VTB Bank (Armenia). Detailed information is also available at the Bank’s branches and by calling 87-87.