Anelik Bank intrduces Microsoft Lync
YEREVAN, November 19, / ARKA /. Armenian Anelik Bank said as part of its modernization program it has installed Microsoft Lync communication software.
The bank said in a press release that the software includes several means of communication, in particular, allowing users to communicate with each other in real time mode, send messages, exchange letters. Besides, it can be used to provide video calls, organize on-line conferences, debates,  save time and make the work process more efficient.
"Anelik bank has always paid special attention to introduction of advanced technology and software. Microsoft Lync will further increase the efficiency of the staff  and contribute to a more rapid exchange of information in real time, " head of the bank's information technology unit Vahe Petrosyan was quoted as saying. According to him, Anelik Bank will consistently explore the latest innovations in the world of technology and introduce them.  Bank Anelik is owned by Lebanese CreditBank  (89.95%) and  its CEO Samvel Chzmachyan  (10.05%).  -0-