• Archive for September 5th, 2011
Consolidated Supervision And Risk Assessment Very Important For Financial Stability: Central Bank
Monday, September 5th, 2011
Consolidated supervision and financial sector risk assessment is very important for ensuring financial stability in Armenia and creation of a potential for withstanding new financial crises
Central Bank Of Armenia Registers Offering Prospectus Of Artsakh Hydropower Plant
The Central Bank of Armenia has registered today the offering prospectus of Artsakh Hydropower Plant (HPP) ojsc, which plans to place 3,673,926 common shares.
Armenian Economy Ministry’s UCO Supporting Small And Medium Entrepreneurship
Financial resources of Armenian Economy Ministry’s Investments in Small and Medium Businesses Universal Credit Organization are being invested very fast and are mostly aimed at solving the problem.
Areximbank – Gazprombank Group To Extend Loans To Small And Medium Companies In Armenia Under WB Program
Areximbank – Gazprombank Group CJSC will take part in the World Bank’s program on crediting small and mid-scale businesses in Armenia
State Depository Of Armenia Defined Prices For Precious Metals For The Period Of September 5-11, 2011
Agency “State depository of precious stones and metals” defined prices for precious metals for the period of September 5-11, 2011.
Armenia occupies tenth place among CIS countries by the level of inflation amounted 0.4% within 7 months of 2011
Inflation in Armenia in January-July 2011 compared to the same period of 2010 is registered on the level of 0.4%.
Areximbank-Group of Gasprombank offers non-material metallic accounts
Areximbank-Group of Gasprombank offers non-material metallic accounts.
Office of financial ombudsman in Armenia during 8 months of 2011 compensated the clients 29 million drams
Office of financial ombudsman of Armenia in January-August 2011 compensated its clients about 29 million drams.
Armenian Central Bank placed state (treasury) coupon bonds of 1.5 billion drams
On Monday Armenian Central Bank placed 52-week AMGN6014A151 short-term state treasury coupon bonds in the amount of 1.5 billion drams.
Armenian banks from august 29 to September 2 acquired about $81.6 million
Armenian banks from august 29 to September 2 acquired about $81.6 million.