Bank card attachment service available in Idram system
Tuesday, August 30th, 2016
A new service – the bank card attachment – is available in Idram system, the company’s press office reported on Tuesday
Armenian Doctors of France provide ophthalmologic services to children in Armenia with ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK assistance
Members of the Union of French-Armenian Doctors visit Armenia twice a year, including one visit in May, when they share their experience with rural schools’ doctors to present methods of ophthalmological examination of children, the press office of ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK reported on Tuesday
Armenia’s gross international reserves shrink 3.7% to $1 566.4 million in second quarter
Armenia’s gross international reserves totaled $1 566.4 million in late June 2016 after shrinking 3.7% or by $59.9 million over the second quarter, the Central Bank of Armenia says in its preliminary report
Monday, August 29th, 2016
No dollar sale-purchase transactions have been effected at NASDAQ OMX Armenia stock exchange over a period between August 22 and 26, the press office of the Central Bank of Armenia reports
Over $73 million bought by Armenian banks last week
Armenia’s commercial banks bought more than $73 million from the local foreign currency market on August 22 to 26 at the average weighted exchange rate of 473.56 drams per one USD