• Archive for March, 2018
Armenia’s total debt shrinks 0.68% to $6 851.2 million in February 2018
The total debt of Armenia amounted to $6 851.2 million by late February 2018 after shrinking 0.68% or by $46.9 million over one month, the National Statistical Service of Armenia reported on Friday
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK finances creation of ‘green’ energy infrastructure in Kasakh community
The first energy efficiency program, implemented with the financial assistance of the ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK, has been completed in the Kasakh community
Thursday, March 29th, 2018
As part of a special campaign ‘Meet the Champions’ the Yerevan-based Converse Bank said holders of its Mastercard and Maestro cards may have the opportunity to travel to Ukraine capital city Kiev to watch the final match of the UEFA Champions League
Armenian regulator to attend Eurasian Economic Union national banks summit
Arthur Javadyan, chairman of the Central Bank of Armenia, flew to Moscow today to attend the 16 meeting of the heads of the Eurasian Economic Union member countries’ national banks, the Armenian regulator’s press office reported on Thursday
An International Monetary Fund (IMF) staff team led by Mr. Hossein Samiei visited Yerevan on March 14–28 to conduct initial discussions on a possible new IMF arrangement with Armenia, the press office of the IMF Mission in Armenia reported on Thursday
SAP, one of the world’s largest enterprise software vendors, has signed a contract with ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK, the first bank in Armenia to conduct a large-scale digital transformation of its business by using SAP enterprise software