Diana Hakobyan is the founder of PIXEL IT School, where students are taught design, marketing, programming, languages and creative thinking
Dreams can be realized even in a small village
Thursday, February 23rd, 2023
A girl who dreams and makes dreams come true. Armine Aghajanyan, a Turkologist by profession, has been creating handmade works for 13 years in Yeghegnadzor, in the “Mosh” studio she founded
Armenian pensioners' non-cash payments exceed 12 billion drams
Since July 1, 2022,  senior citizens in Armenia used their pension cards to make more than 12 billion drams worth noncash transactions  and were refunded 1 billion 29 million drams under a government-designed  cash-back scheme, Labor and Social Affairs Minister Narek Mkrtchyan said at a government meeting Thursday
ADB's current credit portfolio in Armenia stands at $647.5 million, while total investment at  $1.74 billion. - EXCLUSIVE
Wednesday, February 22nd, 2023
Asian Development Bank’s (ADB) senior economist Grigor Gyurjyan and project analyst Anna Sargsyan spoke in an exclusive interview with ARKA news agency about the ADB’s investments in Armenia, areas of cooperation and future partnership