Unibank will participate in “TOON EXPO 2023”, the largest international real estate and development exhibition, which will take place in Karen Demirchyan Sports and Concerts Complex from March 31 to April 2, 2023
Converse Bank's bonds have been listed on Armenian Securities Exchange
Tuesday, March 28th, 2023
Converse Bank completed the allocation of bonds ahead of schedule and has already listed its AMD and USD denominated bonds with the volume of 3 billion and 10 million respectively
Armenian business progress impossible without development of joint-stock companies- Edgar Zaqaryan
Business progress is impossible in Armenia without joint-stock companies, but there are obstacles to their emergence, says Director and founder of Zaqaryan Construction and Hez&Nez companies Edgar Zaqaryan in Arka Business program on ARKA news agency’s Youtube channel.
Become member of Acba Business Club (video)
Monday, March 27th, 2023
Acba Bank is bringing its longstanding relations with its partners to a new level by launching the Acba Business Club, a platform, designed to help develop entrepreneurship in Armenia, create business links and expand opportunities for cooperation
World Bank approves $100 Million Loan for Armenia to promote green, resilient and inclusive development
The World Bank’s Board approved last week a new EUR 92.3 million (US$100 million equivalent) loan for the Armenia Green, Resilient and Inclusive Development Policy Operation (DPO)