Armenia has asked today Russia to protect its sovereign territory from the attack of Azerbaijani troops,  Secretary of the Security Council  Armen  Grigoryan said to the Public TV
“The Power of One Dram” to “Teach for Armenia” Educational Foundation
Monday, November 15th, 2021
IDBank and Idram’s initiative, “The Power of One Dram”, has concluded its’ 6th program and transferred 8.057.944 AMD to the Health Fund for Children of Armenia, which organizes treatment of children with life-threatening diseases abroad
Acba bank’s initial offering of 7.5 billion dram worth shares successfully completed (video)
Friday, November 12th, 2021
The public offering of shares announced by Acba bank in September, 2021 is completed, the press service of the bank said in a press release today
Armenia replaces its deputy plenipotentiary representative in EDB Board
Armenia’s Deputy Minister of Finance Vahe Hovhannisyan has replaced Armen Hayrapetyan as new Deputy Plenipotentiary Representative of the country in the Board of the Eurasian Development Bank (EDB)
Wednesday, November 10th, 2021
VTB Bank (Armenia) offers loans secured by gold items at the most favorable terms. The special campaign will run from November 9 to December 30, 2021 (inclusive)
Annual Music and Wine Festival held in Armenia with Unibank’s support
The third annual Music and Wine Festival held in Armenia on November 7 was organized at the Voskeni Wines winery in partnership with Unibank OJSC. The event was timed to commemorate the Armenian composers – Alexander Spendiarov and Arno Babajanyan, the press service of the bank said today