According to many news reports, cryptocurrencies are experiencing now a “troubled” time and might not survive in this massive bear market
Unibank's general meeting of shareholders sums up results of 2021
Unibank’s Annual General Meeting was held on June 24, 2022 in real time through Zoom application in the form of unified presence, the Bank’s press service reported today
The Moscow Stock Exchange (MOEX) started today trading with the Uzbek sum, Armenian dram and South African Rand, Russian news agency TASS reported
Armenia is a country with great opportunities, and the Asian Development Bank (ADB) is ready to continue supporting the projects being implemented here, ADB Deputy Executive Director for Austria, Germany, Turkey, Luxembourg and Great Britain Philip Ross said today at the meeting with Armenian Minister of Finance Tigran Khachatryan in Yerevan
Armenian Deputy Prime Minister attends discussion on adoption of EDB Strategy for Cooperation with Armenia in 2022-2026.
Friday, June 24th, 2022
Armenian Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan attended a discussion on the adoption of Eurasian Development Bank’s (EDB) Strategy for Cooperation with Armenia in 2022-2026, the Armenian government said
Acba Bank names winners of competition ’Development of Organic Agriculture in 2022-2023’
The Acba Bank and Germany’s Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Union (NABU) have reviewed the results of a competition announced as part of a jointly implemented program “Development of Organic Agriculture in 2022-2023’, the press service of the bank reported