• Archive for September 6th, 2021
EDB to increase its investment in Armenia in next 5 years
Monday, September 6th, 2021
Armenia’s Deputy Prime Minister Suren Papikyan and the Chairman of the Executive Board of the Eurasian Development Bank (EDB) Nikolai Podguzov agreed today that the partnership between the Armenian government and the EDB is a good basis for the successful implementation of joint projects in future
VTB Bank (Armenia) offers cost-effective car loan terms for buying Mazda and Suzuki cars
VTB Bank (Armenia), together with the official representatives of Mazda and Suzuki cars in Armenia – Sky Motors LLC and Magar Auto LLC respectively- has announced today a new car loan program, saying ‘customers can purchase new Mazda and Suzuki vehicles on improved lending terms through a very simplified procedure
AMX-Armenia Securities Exchange to be modernized with EDB’s financial support
AMX-Armenia Securities Exchange has hosted today Nikolai Podguzov, CEO at Eurasian Development Bank, Vice Chairmen and management representatives of EDB, AMX-Armenia reported
Armenian’s 12-month inflation in August 2021 was 8.8%
Armenia’s consumer price index in late August 2021 was 8.8% higher from the same month in 2020, according to the National Statistical Committee (NSC). It said also that the inflation in August 2021 was up 0.4% from the previous month
An international festival of intellectual games “Unibank Cup” will take place in Yerevan on 10-12th September, 2021. The event is timed to the 20th anniversary of Unibank OJSC, acting as the general sponsor of the event