• Archive for November 1st, 2013
Anelik Bank cuts commissions for money transfers
Friday, November 1st, 2013
Armenia-based nelik Bank has lowered commissions for money transfers in U.S. dollars, euros and Russian rubles made through Anelik system 2-3 times – from 2-3% to 0.5-0.9%, depending on the currency
Mandatory health insurance to be introduced in Armenia in 2015
Armenia’s ministry of health will submit the bill on transfer to mandatory medical insurance as from 2015 for government’s consideration by the end of this year, the deputy minister of health Derenik Dumanyan said at the budget hearings in the parliament Friday
Overdue loans of Armenia’s banks rose to 26 bln drams in September
Overdue loans of Armenian commercial banks surged by 10.4% in September compared to August, to 26 billion drams or 1.54% of total lending, ArmStat reported
Armenia’s ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK raffling Nissan Micra and 100 cards
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK offers its card holders an unprecedented lottery where a Nissan Micra and 100 gift cards worth 100,000 drams for shopping in Yerevan will be raffled, the bank’s press office reported